Centra Clinic
Claim your practiceOverview
Physicians At Centra Clinic
Showing 1-7 of 7 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Specialties
7 practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Family Medicine (2)
- Internal Medicine (1)
- Nurse Practitioner (2)
Insurance Plans Accepted (33)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- Aetna
- Alignment Health Plan
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Ascension Health
- BLUE CROSS of CALIFORNIA
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Mexico
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- Blue Shield of California
- CHAMPVA
- Central California Alliance for Health
- Cigna
- Community Health Choice
- EmblemHealth
- GEHA
- Health Net
- Humana
- Kaiser Permanente
- Magellan Health
- Medicaid
- Medical Mutual
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Optum Health
- Presbyterian Health Plan/Presbyterian Insurance Company
- Texas Children's Health Plan
- Tricare
- UnitedHealthcare
- UnitedHealthcare Community Plan
Locations
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Centra Clinic located?
- Centra Clinic is located at 16316 Fm 529 Rd, Houston, TX, 77095.
- What is Centra Clinic's phone number?
- The contact number for Centra Clinic is (281) 861-0600.
- What specialties are available at Centra Clinic?
- There are 7 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Centra Clinic. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Nurse Practitioner, Internal Medicine.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Centra Clinic?
- You can call (281) 861-0600 to schedule an appointment at Centra Clinic or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Centra Clinic".
- Does Centra Clinic accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Centra Clinic on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (281) 861-0600 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Centra Clinic?
- To leave feedback about Centra Clinic, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

