Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery

Claim your practice
(0)
Madison, WICenter For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery20 S Park St Ste 506 Madison, WI 53715 

Overview

Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery's 2 physicians cover 2 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-2 of 2 Physicians

Dr. Geoffrey Robert Warda
(6)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

2  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Dentistry (1)
  • Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (1)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Golden Rule

Locations

Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery
20 S Park St Ste 506
Madison, WI 53715
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery located?
Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery is located at 20 S Park St Ste 506, Madison, WI, 53715.
What is Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery's phone number?
The contact number for Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery is (608) 256-1961.
What specialties are available at Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery?
There are 2 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery. Top specialties include Dentistry, Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery?
You can call (608) 256-1961 to schedule an appointment at Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery".
Does Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (608) 256-1961 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery?
To leave feedback about Center For Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.