Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney

Claim your practice
(0)
McKinney, TXCarenow Urgent Care At Mckinney809 N Central Expy McKinney, TX 75070 

Overview

Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney's 7 physicians cover 3 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-7 of 7 Physicians

Dr. Melissa Ann Cain
(1)
Dr. Crystal A Ingram
(0)
Miju Yu Kurtzweil
(0)
Dr. Madhavi Madhurapantula
(1)
Dr. Anita S Velagapudi
(0)
Dr. Kenneth Williamson
(7)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

7  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Emergency Medicine (1)
  • Family Medicine (6)

Insurance Plans Accepted (28)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • AmeriHealth
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Baylor Scott & White Health Plan
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • CareSource
  • Cigna
  • GEHA
  • Gateway Health
  • Golden Rule
  • HFN
  • HealthFirst (NY)
  • HealthSmart
  • Humana
  • Integra
  • Liberty Mutual
  • MagnaCare
  • Medica
  • Medicare
  • Mercy Care
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • The Hartford
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney
809 N Central Expy
McKinney, TX 75070
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 9:00 pm
8:00 am - 9:00 pm
8:00 am - 9:00 pm
8:00 am - 9:00 pm
8:00 am - 9:00 pm
8:00 am - 8:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Ratings and Reviews

Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney located?
Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney is located at 809 N Central Expy, McKinney, TX, 75070.
What is Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney's phone number?
The contact number for Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney is (972) 529-4500.
What specialties are available at Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney?
There are 7 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Emergency Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney?
You can call (972) 529-4500 to schedule an appointment at Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney".
Does Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (972) 529-4500 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney?
To leave feedback about Carenow Urgent Care At Mckinney, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.