Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Camden Surgery Center

Claim your practice
(0)
Beverly Hills, CACamden Surgery Center414 N Camden Dr Beverly Hills, CA 90210 

Overview

Camden Surgery Center is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Camden Surgery Center's 8 physicians cover 9 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Camden Surgery Center

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-8 of 8 Physicians

Dr. Oded Bahat
(0)
Dr. Selvyn B Bleifer
(0)
Michael Churukian
(37)
Dr. Ronen Nazarian
(17)
Dr. Puja Roy
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

8  practicing physicians across 7 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Anesthesiology (1)
  • Cardiovascular Disease (1)
  • Dentistry (2)
  • Otolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery (1)
  • Periodontics (1)
  • Plastic Surgery (1)
  • Surgery (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (30)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • Alignment Health Plan
  • AllCare Health
  • AltaMed Senior BuenaCare (PACE)
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • BLUE CROSS of CALIFORNIA
  • Blue Shield of California
  • Brand New Day
  • CalOptima
  • CareMore
  • Cigna
  • Commonwealth Care Alliance
  • Contra Costa Health Plan
  • Health Alliance
  • Health Net
  • Health Plan of San Joaquin
  • HealthSmart
  • Humana
  • Inland Empire Health Plan
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • L.A. Care Health Plan
  • Magellan Health
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • PacificSource Health Plans
  • SCAN Health Plan
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

Camden Surgery Center
414 N Camden Dr
Beverly Hills, CA 90210
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Camden Surgery Center Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Camden Surgery Center located?
Camden Surgery Center is located at 414 N Camden Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210.
What is Camden Surgery Center's phone number?
The contact number for Camden Surgery Center is (310) 859-3991.
What specialties are available at Camden Surgery Center?
There are 8 practicing providers across 7 specialties working at Camden Surgery Center. Top specialties include Dentistry, Anesthesiology, Cardiovascular Disease, Otolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery, Periodontics.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Camden Surgery Center?
You can call (310) 859-3991 to schedule an appointment at Camden Surgery Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Camden Surgery Center".
Does Camden Surgery Center accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Camden Surgery Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (310) 859-3991 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Camden Surgery Center?
To leave feedback about Camden Surgery Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.