Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Bva Advanced Eye Care

Claim your practice
(0)
Yukon, OKBva Advanced Eye Care1703 Professional Cir Yukon, OK 73099 

Overview

Bva Advanced Eye Care is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Bva Advanced Eye Care's 1 physician cover 4 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Bva Advanced Eye Care

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-1 of 1 Physicians

Dr. Azhar Ullah Khan
(38)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

1  practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Sleep Medicine (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (22)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • CHAMPVA
  • Cigna
  • Cigna-HealthSpring
  • GEHA
  • Global Health
  • HealthChoice Oklahoma
  • Humana
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Physicians Mutual
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

Bva Advanced Eye Care
1703 Professional Cir
Yukon, OK 73099
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Bva Advanced Eye Care Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Bva Advanced Eye Care located?
Bva Advanced Eye Care is located at 1703 Professional Cir, Yukon, OK, 73099.
What is Bva Advanced Eye Care's phone number?
The contact number for Bva Advanced Eye Care is (405) 752-2733.
What specialties are available at Bva Advanced Eye Care?
There is 1 practicing provider across 1 specialty working at Bva Advanced Eye Care. Top specialty includes Sleep Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Bva Advanced Eye Care?
You can call (405) 752-2733 to schedule an appointment at Bva Advanced Eye Care or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Bva Advanced Eye Care".
Does Bva Advanced Eye Care accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Bva Advanced Eye Care on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (405) 752-2733 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Bva Advanced Eye Care?
To leave feedback about Bva Advanced Eye Care, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.