Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Boca Raton Podiatry

Claim your practice
(0)
Boca Raton, FLBoca Raton Podiatry950 Glades Rd Ste 2A Boca Raton, FL 33431 

Overview

Boca Raton Podiatry is a Group Practice with 2 Locations. Currently Boca Raton Podiatry's 3 physicians cover 2 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Boca Raton Podiatry

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians

Dr. Dennis Robert Frisch
(1)
Dr. Jennifer A Kazamias
(1)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

3  practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Podiatry (3)

Insurance Plans Accepted (15)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • APWU
  • Aetna
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • Cigna
  • EmblemHealth
  • Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
  • Golden Rule
  • Humana
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Oxford

Locations

1
Boca Raton Podiatry
950 Glades Rd Ste 2A
Boca Raton, FL 33431
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
2
Boca Raton Podiatry
30 SE 7TH ST STE E
BOCA RATON, FL 33432
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Boca Raton Podiatry Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Boca Raton Podiatry located?
Boca Raton Podiatry is located at 950 Glades Rd Ste 2A, Boca Raton, FL, 33431.
What is Boca Raton Podiatry's phone number?
The contact number for Boca Raton Podiatry is (561) 395-4243.
What specialties are available at Boca Raton Podiatry?
There are 3 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Boca Raton Podiatry. Top specialty includes Podiatry.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Boca Raton Podiatry?
You can call (561) 395-4243 to schedule an appointment at Boca Raton Podiatry or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Boca Raton Podiatry".
Does Boca Raton Podiatry accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Boca Raton Podiatry on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (561) 395-4243 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Boca Raton Podiatry?
To leave feedback about Boca Raton Podiatry, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.