Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists

Claim your practice
(0)
Dallas, TXBaylor University Medical Center Hospitalists3500 Gaston Ave Fl 3 Dallas, TX 75246 

Overview

Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists's 9 physicians cover 13 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-9 of 9 Physicians

Adam Miles Berenson
(0)
Dr. Grant Michael Breeland
(0)
Dr. He Huang
(0)
John Madu
(0)
Toyree Sharyee Nickerson
(0)
Convince Jeddy Mutwiri Njiru
(0)
Dr. Jennifer Elizabeth Rasmussen Winkler
(1)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

9  practicing physicians across 7 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Anesthesiology (1)
  • Colorectal Surgery (1)
  • Diagnostic Radiology (1)
  • Internal Medicine (1)
  • Neurology (1)
  • Nurse Practitioner (2)
  • Pathology (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (26)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • AmeriGroup
  • Ascension Health
  • Assurant Health
  • Baylor Scott & White Health Plan
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • CHAMPVA
  • CHRISTUS Health Plan
  • Cenpatico
  • Cigna
  • Cigna-HealthSpring
  • FirstCare Health Plans
  • HealthSmart
  • Humana
  • Medica
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Parkland Community Health Plan
  • Peoples Health
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists
3500 Gaston Ave Fl 3
Dallas, TX 75246
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
12:00 am - 12:00 am
12:00 am - 12:00 am
12:00 am - 12:00 am
12:00 am - 12:00 am
12:00 am - 12:00 am
12:00 am - 12:00 am
12:00 am - 12:00 am

Ratings and Reviews

Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists located?
Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists is located at 3500 Gaston Ave Fl 3, Dallas, TX, 75246.
What is Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists' phone number?
The contact number for Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists is (214) 820-4012.
What specialties are available at Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists?
There are 9 practicing providers across 7 specialties working at Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Anesthesiology, Colorectal Surgery, Diagnostic Radiology, Internal Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists?
You can call (214) 820-4012 to schedule an appointment at Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists".
Does Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (214) 820-4012 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists?
To leave feedback about Baylor University Medical Center Hospitalists, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.