Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center
Claim your practiceDallas, TXBaylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center3409 Worth St Ste 300 Dallas, TX 75246
Overview
Physicians At Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-6 of 6 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
6 practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Orthopedic Surgery (6)
Insurance Plans Accepted (26)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- Aetna
- Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Georgia
- Baylor Scott & White Health Plan
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- CHAMPVA
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- FirstCare Health Plans
- Humana
- Kaiser Permanente
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Parkland Community Health Plan
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- Superior HealthPlan
- Triwest Healthcare Alliance
- UPMC Health Plan
- UnitedHealthcare
- Wellcare
Locations
Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center
3409 Worth St Ste 300
Dallas, TX 75246
Get Directions Tel: (214) 865-1350
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 2:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center located?
- Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center is located at 3409 Worth St Ste 300, Dallas, TX, 75246.
- What is Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center's phone number?
- The contact number for Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center is (214) 865-1350.
- What specialties are available at Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center?
- There are 6 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center. Top specialty includes Orthopedic Surgery.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center?
- You can call (214) 865-1350 to schedule an appointment at Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center".
- Does Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (214) 865-1350 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center?
- To leave feedback about Baylor Scott And White Spine Surgery Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.





