Bascom Palmer Eye Institute
Claim your practiceMiami, FLBascom Palmer Eye Institute900 NW 17th St Fl 4 Miami, FL 33136
Overview
Physicians At Bascom Palmer Eye Institute
Includes featured providers.
Showing 31-40 of 331 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
331 practicing physicians across 23 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Anesthesiology (5)
- Audiology (8)
- Critical Care Medicine (2)
- Dermatopathology (1)
- Diagnostic Radiology (2)
- Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism (1)
- Family Medicine (1)
- Hand Surgery (4)
- Internal Medicine (12)
- Medical Genetics (1)
- Neurology (4)
- Neuroradiology (1)
- Nurse Practitioner (29)
- Ophthalmology (157)
- Optometry (45)
- Orthopedic Surgery (1)
- Otolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery (41)
- Pediatrics (1)
- Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (2)
- Plastic Surgery (2)
- Pulmonology (1)
- Sleep Medicine (3)
- Surgery (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (198)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- 1199SEIU
- AARP
- APWU
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- Affinity Health Plan
- Alignment Health Plan
- All Savers Insurance
- Allegiance Life and Health
- AltaMed Senior BuenaCare (PACE)
- Ambetter
- AmeriGroup
- AmeriHealth
- AmeriHealth Caritas
- America's 1st Choice
- Amida Care
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Georgia
- Aspire Health Plan
- Assurant Health
- AvMed
- Avesis
- BLUE CROSS of CALIFORNIA
- Baylor Scott & White Health Plan
- Best Doctors Insurance
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Dakota
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Rhode Island
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- Blue Shield of California
- Brand New Day
- Buckeye Health Plan
- CBA Blue
- CDPHP
- CHAMPVA
- CalOptima
- Capital Blue Cross
- Capital Health Plan
- Care N' Care
- CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield
- CarePartners of Connecticut
- CarePlus Health Plans (Florida Medicare)
- CareSource
- Centivo
- Central California Alliance for Health
- Chinese Community Health Plan
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- Clover Health
- Commonwealth Care Alliance
- Community Care Plan
- Community Eye Care
- Community Health Choice
- Community Health Group
- Community Health Options
- ConnectiCare
- Contra Costa Health Plan
- Devoted Health
- Doctors HealthCare Plans
- Elderplan
- EmblemHealth
- Empire Plan
- Envolve Benefit Options
- Eon Health
- Evolutions Healthcare Systems
- EyeMed
- Fallon Community Health Plan (FCHP)
- Fidelis Care (NY)
- First Choice Health
- First Health (Coventry Health Care)
- Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
- Florida Community Care
- Florida Health Care Plans
- Freedom Health
- GEHA
- Gateway Health
- Geisinger Health Plan
- Gilsbar 360 Alliance
- Global Health
- Golden Rule
- Golden State Medicare Health Plan
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
- Health Alliance
- Health First Health Plans
- Health Net
- Health New England
- Health Partners Plans (Pennsylvania)
- Health Plan of Nevada
- Health Plan of San Joaquin
- HealthChoice Oklahoma
- HealthFirst (NY)
- HealthNow
- HealthPartners
- HealthScope Benefits
- HealthSmart
- Healthcare Highways Health Plan
- Home State Health Plan
- Hometown Health
- Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Jersey
- Horizon NJ Health
- Humana
- Imperial Health Plan of California
- Independence Blue Cross
- Inland Empire Health Plan
- Integra
- Intergroup Services
- Johns Hopkins Employer Health Programs
- Kaiser Permanente
- Keystone First
- L.A. Care Health Plan
- Liberty HealthShare
- Liberty Mutual
- Longevity Health Plan
- MVP Health Care
- Magellan Health
- MagnaCare
- Mass General Brigham Health Plan
- McLaren Health Plan
- MediGold
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medical Mutual
- Medicare
- Memorial Hermann
- Mercy Care
- Meritain Health
- MetroPlus Health Plan
- Moda Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- Neighborhood Health Plan
- New Directions Behavioral Health
- Nippon Life Benefits
- OSU Health Plan
- Optima Health
- Optimum HealthCare
- Optum Health
- Oscar Health Insurance
- PacificSource Health Plans
- Pan-American Life Insurance Group
- Paramount Healthcare
- Physicians Mutual
- Positive Health Care
- Preferred Care Partners
- PreferredOne
- Premier Health Plan
- Prestige Health Choice
- Priority Health
- Prominence Health Plan
- Regence BlueShield
- Reliance Standard
- SCAN Health Plan
- SIHO Insurance Services
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- Sanford Health Plan
- Santa Clara Family Health Plan
- Senior Whole Health
- Sharp Health Plan
- Sierra Health and Life
- Simply Healthcare
- Solis Health Plans
- South Florida Community Care Network
- State Farm
- SummaCare
- Sunshine Health
- Superior Vision
- Texas Children's Health Plan
- The Hartford
- Three Rivers Providers Network (TRPN)
- Transamerica
- Travelers
- Tricare
- Triwest Healthcare Alliance
- Tufts Health Plan
- UCare
- UPMC Health Plan
- US Family Health Plan
- Ultimate Health Plans
- UniCare
- United American
- United Behavioral Health
- UnitedHealthOne
- UnitedHealthcare
- UnitedHealthcare Oxford
- VSP
- Valley Health Plan
- Valor Health Plan
- VillageCareMax
- WPS Health Plan
- Wellcare
- Western Health Advantage
Locations
Bascom Palmer Eye Institute
900 NW 17th St Fl 4
Miami, FL 33136
Get Directions Tel: (305) 243-2020
Accepting New Patients: No
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Ratings and Reviews
2 REVIEWs
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Bascom Palmer Eye Institute located?
- Bascom Palmer Eye Institute is located at 900 NW 17th St Fl 4, Miami, FL, 33136.
- What is Bascom Palmer Eye Institute's phone number?
- The contact number for Bascom Palmer Eye Institute is (305) 243-2020.
- What specialties are available at Bascom Palmer Eye Institute?
- There are 331 practicing providers across 23 specialties working at Bascom Palmer Eye Institute. Top specialties include Ophthalmology, Optometry, Otolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery, Nurse Practitioner, Internal Medicine.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Bascom Palmer Eye Institute?
- You can call (305) 243-2020 to schedule an appointment at Bascom Palmer Eye Institute or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Bascom Palmer Eye Institute".
- Does Bascom Palmer Eye Institute accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Bascom Palmer Eye Institute on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (305) 243-2020 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Bascom Palmer Eye Institute?
- To leave feedback about Bascom Palmer Eye Institute, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.



