Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Balboa Dental Group

Claim your practice
(1)
Granada Hills, CABalboa Dental Group11850 1/2 Balboa Blvd Granada Hills, CA 91344 

Overview

Balboa Dental Group is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Balboa Dental Group's 14 physicians cover 5 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Balboa Dental Group

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-10 of 14 Physicians

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

14  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Dentistry (12)
  • Orthodontics (1)
  • Vascular Surgery (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (5)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Cigna
  • Optum Health
  • SCAN Health Plan
  • Sierra Health and Life
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Balboa Dental Group
11850 1/2 Balboa Blvd
Granada Hills, CA 91344
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
10:00 am - 7:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Balboa Dental Group Rating
1 REVIEW
Showing 1-1 of 1 review
"**WARNING!! INSURANCE FRAUD - DISHONEST CROOKS** I'm giving this office 2 stars, one for Dr. Ekizian, and one for Miguel the Dental Assistant. The rest of the staff, especially the Ramina and Rosa get no stars. This staff is incompetent and dishonest. Rosa in the back injured my jaw and tongue while attempting to get some digital pictures of my teeth. She was unsuccessful and after I asked her ..."
Read more
  • February 27, 2023

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Balboa Dental Group located?
Balboa Dental Group is located at 11850 1/2 Balboa Blvd, Granada Hills, CA, 91344.
What is Balboa Dental Group's phone number?
The contact number for Balboa Dental Group is (818) 360-1946.
What specialties are available at Balboa Dental Group?
There are 14 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Balboa Dental Group. Top specialties include Dentistry, Orthodontics, Vascular Surgery.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Balboa Dental Group?
You can call (818) 360-1946 to schedule an appointment at Balboa Dental Group or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Balboa Dental Group".
Does Balboa Dental Group accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Balboa Dental Group on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (818) 360-1946 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Balboa Dental Group?
To leave feedback about Balboa Dental Group, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.