Aurora Health Center
Claim your practiceOshkosh, WIAurora Health Center855 N Westhaven Dr Oshkosh, WI 54904Â
Overview
Physicians At Aurora Health Center
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-10 of 361 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
361 Â practicing physicians across 48 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Allergy & Immunology (2)
- Anesthesiology (20)
- Cardiovascular Disease (8)
- Colorectal Surgery (1)
- Critical Care Medicine (4)
- Dentistry (1)
- Dermatology (1)
- Diagnostic Radiology (17)
- Emergency Medicine (25)
- Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism (2)
- Family Medicine (44)
- Gastroenterology (5)
- Geriatric Medicine (1)
- Hematology (2)
- Hospital Medicine (7)
- Infectious Disease (1)
- Internal Medicine (34)
- Interventional Cardiology (1)
- Midwifery (1)
- Neonatology (3)
- Nephrology (3)
- Neurological Surgery (1)
- Neurology (2)
- Neuroradiology (2)
- Nurse Practitioner (76)
- Obstetrics & Gynecology (10)
- Occupational Therapy (1)
- Oncology (3)
- Ophthalmology (2)
- Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery (4)
- Orthopedic Surgery (9)
- Other Specialty (1)
- Otolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery (5)
- Pain Medicine (2)
- Pathology (4)
- Pediatrics (11)
- Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (1)
- Plastic Surgery (1)
- Podiatry (4)
- Psychiatry (2)
- Public Health & General Preventive Medicine (1)
- Pulmonology (2)
- Radiation Oncology (2)
- Rheumatology (2)
- Sports Medicine (5)
- Surgery (9)
- Vascular & Interventional Radiology (3)
- Vascular Surgery (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (128)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- APWU
- Adventist Health
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- Affinity Health Plan
- Alignment Health Plan
- All Savers Insurance
- Allegiance Life and Health
- Allwell
- AlphaCare
- AltaMed Senior BuenaCare (PACE)
- Ambetter
- AmeriGroup
- AmeriHealth
- American Healthcare Alliance
- American Republic Insurance Company
- Amita Health
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Georgia
- Arise Health Plan
- Ascension Health
- Assurant Health
- Avera Health Plans
- BLUE CROSS of CALIFORNIA
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Minnesota
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Mississippi
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Tennessee
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- Blue Shield of California
- Bridgeway Health Solutions
- Buckeye Health Plan
- CHAMPVA
- CalOptima
- CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Cenpatico
- Centivo
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- Common Ground Healthcare Cooperative
- Community Health Group
- Community Health Plan of Washington
- ConnectiCare
- Contra Costa Health Plan
- Corvel
- Dean Health Plan
- Empire Plan
- First Choice Health
- Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
- GEHA
- Gilsbar 360 Alliance
- Golden Rule
- Group Health Cooperative of Eau Claire
- Group Health Cooperative of South Central Wisconsin
- Guardian
- Gundersen Health Plan
- Health Alliance
- Health Net
- Health Partners Plans (Pennsylvania)
- HealthFirst (NY)
- HealthPartners
- HealthScope Benefits
- HealthSmart
- Hennepin Health
- Humana
- Imperial Health Plan of California
- Independence Blue Cross
- Independent Health
- Inland Empire Health Plan
- Kaiser Permanente
- L.A. Care Health Plan
- Liberty HealthShare
- Liberty Mutual
- Magellan Health
- MagnaCare
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Mercy Care
- Meridian Health Plan
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- Network Health Plan
- Nippon Life Benefits
- North Shore LIJ CareConnect
- OSU Health Plan
- Optimum HealthCare
- Optum Health
- PacificSource Health Plans
- Pan-American Life Insurance Group
- Passport Health Plan (Kentucky)
- Physicians Mutual
- PreferredOne
- Priority Health
- Providence Health Plans
- Quartz
- SCAN Health Plan
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- Sana
- Sanford Health Plan
- Security Life
- State Farm
- Summit Community Care
- Three Rivers Providers Network (TRPN)
- Transamerica
- Travelers
- Tricare
- UCare
- UPMC Health Plan
- Ultimate Health Plans
- UnitedHealthOne
- UnitedHealthcare
- UnitedHealthcare Community Plan
- UnitedHealthcare Oxford
- Unity Health Insurance
- University of Arizona Health Plans
- Upper Peninsula Health Plan
- WPS Health Plan
- Wellcare
- Zing Health
Locations
Aurora Health Center
855 N Westhaven Dr
Oshkosh, WI 54904
Get Directions Tel: (920) 303-8700
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
7:00 am - 7:00 pm
7:00 am - 7:00 pm
7:00 am - 7:00 pm
7:00 am - 7:00 pm
7:00 am - 7:00 pm
8:00 am - 2:00 pm
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Aurora Health Center located?
- Aurora Health Center is located at 855 N Westhaven Dr, Oshkosh, WI, 54904.
- What is Aurora Health Center's phone number?
- The contact number for Aurora Health Center is (920) 303-8700.
- What specialties are available at Aurora Health Center?
- There are 361 practicing providers across 48 specialties working at Aurora Health Center. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Family Medicine, Internal Medicine, Emergency Medicine, Anesthesiology.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Aurora Health Center?
- You can call (920) 303-8700 to schedule an appointment at Aurora Health Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Aurora Health Center".
- Does Aurora Health Center accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Aurora Health Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (920) 303-8700 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Aurora Health Center?
- To leave feedback about Aurora Health Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.



