Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Associated Podiatrists

Claim your practice
(0)
Greenwich, CTAssociated Podiatrists46 Milbank Ave Greenwich, CT 06830 

Overview

Associated Podiatrists is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Associated Podiatrists's 2 physicians cover 2 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Associated Podiatrists

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-2 of 2 Physicians

Dr. Kelly Ann Powers
(1)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

2  practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Podiatry (2)

Insurance Plans Accepted (5)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Medicare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Oxford

Locations

Associated Podiatrists
46 Milbank Ave
Greenwich, CT 06830
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Associated Podiatrists Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Associated Podiatrists located?
Associated Podiatrists is located at 46 Milbank Ave, Greenwich, CT, 06830.
What is Associated Podiatrists' phone number?
The contact number for Associated Podiatrists is (203) 869-2022.
What specialties are available at Associated Podiatrists?
There are 2 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Associated Podiatrists. Top specialty includes Podiatry.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Associated Podiatrists?
You can call (203) 869-2022 to schedule an appointment at Associated Podiatrists or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Associated Podiatrists".
Does Associated Podiatrists accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Associated Podiatrists on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (203) 869-2022 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Associated Podiatrists?
To leave feedback about Associated Podiatrists, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.