Adrian Family Care Clinic
Claim your practiceAdrian, MOAdrian Family Care Clinic102 E Main St Adrian, MO 64720
Overview
Physicians At Adrian Family Care Clinic
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
3 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Family Medicine (1)
- Nurse Practitioner (2)
Insurance Plans Accepted (17)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- Aetna
- Ambetter
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas City
- Cigna
- Golden Rule
- Humana
- MO HealthNet
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Optum Health
- Oscar Health Insurance
- UnitedHealthcare
Locations
Adrian Family Care Clinic
102 E Main St
Adrian, MO 64720
Get Directions Tel: (816) 297-2640
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 6:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Adrian Family Care Clinic located?
- Adrian Family Care Clinic is located at 102 E Main St, Adrian, MO, 64720.
- What is Adrian Family Care Clinic's phone number?
- The contact number for Adrian Family Care Clinic is (816) 297-2640.
- What specialties are available at Adrian Family Care Clinic?
- There are 3 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Adrian Family Care Clinic. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Family Medicine.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Adrian Family Care Clinic?
- You can call (816) 297-2640 to schedule an appointment at Adrian Family Care Clinic or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Adrian Family Care Clinic".
- Does Adrian Family Care Clinic accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Adrian Family Care Clinic on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (816) 297-2640 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Adrian Family Care Clinic?
- To leave feedback about Adrian Family Care Clinic, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

