Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health

Claim your practice
(0)
Oakland, CAAdolescent Medicine and Teen Health8711 Macarthur Blvd Oakland, CA 94605 

Overview

Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health's 9 physicians cover 3 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-9 of 9 Physicians

Celeste Allen
(0)
Lela Bachrach
(0)
Gina Deangelis
(0)
Kelly Leigh Edyburn
(0)
Adam Leonard
(0)
Jyothi Marbin
(0)
Jenifer Matthews
(0)
Javay Ross
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

9  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Nurse Practitioner (1)
  • Pediatrics (7)
  • Psychology (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (45)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • Alameda Alliance for Health
  • AltaMed Senior BuenaCare (PACE)
  • AmeriHealth
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • BLUE CROSS of CALIFORNIA
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Wyoming
  • Blue Cross of Idaho
  • Blue Shield of California
  • CDPHP
  • CalOptima
  • CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
  • CenCal Health
  • Central California Alliance for Health
  • Cigna
  • Community Health Choice
  • Contra Costa Health Plan
  • Dean Health Plan
  • Fidelis Care (NY)
  • Health Net
  • Health Plan of San Joaquin
  • Health Plan of San Mateo
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • L.A. Care Health Plan
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Optima Health
  • PacificSource Health Plans
  • Partnership HealthPlan of California
  • Passport Health Plan (Kentucky)
  • PreferredOne
  • Priority Health
  • Regence BlueShield
  • Santa Clara Family Health Plan
  • Texas Children's Health Plan
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • University of Arizona Health Plans
  • Western Health Advantage

Locations

Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health
8711 Macarthur Blvd
Oakland, CA 94605
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health located?
Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health is located at 8711 Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA, 94605.
What specialties are available at Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health?
There are 9 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health. Top specialties include Pediatrics, Nurse Practitioner, Psychology.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health?
You can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health".
Does Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health on this profile.
How can I share my experience after visiting Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health?
To leave feedback about Adolescent Medicine and Teen Health, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.