Jefferson County Health Center
Fairfield, IA2000 S Main St Fairfield, IA 52556
Overview
Physicians At Jefferson County Health Center
Showing 1-10 of 73 Physicians
Select a specialty below to see hospital physicians by specialty. Includes featured providers.
Specialties
73 practicing physicians across 22 specialties are affiliated with this hospital.
Cardiovascular Disease (2)
Dermatology (3)
Diagnostic Radiology (22)
Emergency Medicine (3)
Family Medicine (12)
Hematology (1)
Hospital Medicine (1)
Internal Medicine (1)
Nephrology (1)
Neuroradiology (3)
Nurse Practitioner (8)
Obstetrics & Gynecology (1)
Occupational Therapy (1)
Ophthalmology (1)
Orthopedic Surgery (1)
Otolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery (2)
Pediatrics (1)
Podiatry (1)
Pulmonology (1)
Rheumatology (2)
Surgery (1)
Urology (4)
Locations
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this hospital to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this hospital listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this hospital follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the hospital give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this hospital kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Jefferson County Health Center located?
- Jefferson County Health Center is located at 2000 S Main St, Fairfield, IA, 52556.
- What is Jefferson County Health Center's phone number?
- The contact number for Jefferson County Health Center is (641) 472-4111.
- Has Jefferson County Health Center won any recent awards from WebMD?
- No, Jefferson County Health Center has not received any WebMD Choice awards.
- What specialties are available at Jefferson County Health Center?
- There are 73 practicing providers across 22 specialties working at Jefferson County Health Center. Top specialties include Diagnostic Radiology, Family Medicine, Nurse Practitioner, Urology, Dermatology.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Jefferson County Health Center?
- You can call (641) 472-4111 to schedule an appointment at Jefferson County Health Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At This Hospital".
- Does Jefferson County Health Center accept my insurance plan?
- To verify if your insurance is accepted, you can call Jefferson County Health Center at (641) 472-4111.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Jefferson County Health Center?
- To leave feedback about Jefferson County Health Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a hospital that meets their needs.







